Administering, supporting and promoting golf in the Illawarra

2018 C Pennant

The C Pennant is the inter club match play competition for players with GA handicaps from 12.5

For a print copy of the rules, draw and result sheets see below.

2018 Pennant Conditions.pdf

C Pennant Draw 2018.pdf


Previous Winners

2007 - Port Kembla
2008 - Vincentia
2009 - Vincentia
2010 - Vincentia
2011 - Port Kembla
2012 - Links Shell Cove
2013 - Links Shell Cove
2014 - Links Shell Cove
2015 - Kiama

2016 - Wollongong

2017 - Links Shell Cove

2017 C Pennant winners Links Shell Cove


















Division 1




Draw & Results - These can change subject to breaches of the rules.


Rd Date TeamsVenueTimeResult 
1Feb 4Wollongong v Links Shell CoveThe Grange8:25 am


Kiama v Gerringong
8:25 am  
  The Grange v BYE

  






 2Feb 11 Links Shell Cove v GerringongWollongong8:48am
Kiama v The Grange8:48am
  Wollongong v BYE


                            
 
3Feb 18Wollongong v GerringongKiama 9.02 am (fours)
  Links Shell Cove v The Grange
9.02 am (fours)

Kiama v BYE

Feb 25Links Shell Cove v KiamaGerringong7.00 am
  Wollongong v The Grange 7.30 am 

Gerringong v BYE
 
 
5Mar 4Wollongong v Kiama Links Shell Cove8.15 am (fours)


Gerringong v The Grange
8.15 am (fours)


Links Shell Cove v BYE








S/FMar 18Winner Div ! v Runner-Up Div II (A)Wollongong 


Winner Div II v Runner-Up Div I (B)



FinalWinner (A) v Winner (B)Port Kembla


Pointscore

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Points 
Gerringong
0
Kiama




0
Links Shell Cove




0
The Grange




0
Wollongong
0

Games Won

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5  Games
Gerringong
0
Kiama
0
Links Shell Cove
0
The Grange 
0
Wollongong
0


Division 2 


Draw & Results - These can change subject to breaches of the rules.

Division 2 will be conducted on a home and away basis. Home team is listed first in all matches


 RdDate Teams Venue TimeResult 
Feb 4Jamberoo v St Georges BasinJamberoo8.40 am


Russell Vale v Port KemblaRussell Vale9.30 am (fours)
   
  
Feb 11Port Kembla v St Georges BasinPort Kembla9.12 am
  Russell Vale v JamberooRussell Vale8.30 am (fours)
   
  
Feb 18Jamberoo v Port KemblaJamberoo8.00 am 
  St Georges Basin v Russell ValeSt Georges Basin9.00 am
   
  
Feb 25 St Georges Basin v JamberooSt Georges Basin9.30 am 
  Port Kembla v Russell ValePort Kembla8.16 am  
   
  
Mar 4Port Kembla v JamberooPort Kembla8.08 am
  Russell Vale v St Georges BasinRussell Vale8.10 am (fours)
   
  
Mar 11St Georges Basin v Port KemblaSt Georges Basin9.00 am 
  Jamberoo v Russell ValeJamberoo9.15 am
   
  
S/F Mar 26Winner Div I v Runner-Up Div II (A) Wollongong

  Winner Div II v Runner-Up Div I (B) 

  
   
  
FinalApr 2Winner (A) v Winner (B)Port Kembla
   

Pointscore

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6Points 
Jamberoo
0
Port Kembla
0
Russell Vale
0
St Georges Basin
0


Games Won

Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6Games 
Jamberoo
0
Port Kembla
0
Russell Vale
0
St Georges Basin
0