Administering, supporting and promoting golf in the Illawarra

2018 B Pennant


The B Pennant is the interclub match play competition for players with GA handicaps from 5.5

For a print copy of the rules, draw and result sheets see below

To be posted shortly.

2018 Pennant Conditions.pdf

B Pennant Draw 2018.pdf


Previous Winners

2007 - Moss Vale
2008 - Links Shell Cove
2009 - Kiama
2010 - The Grange
2011 - Kiama
2012 - St Georges Basin
2013 - Jamberoo
2014 - Shoalhaven Heads

2015 - Kiama

2016 - St Georges Basin

2017 - The Grange



2017 B Pennant winner The Grange




























Division 1


Draw & Results: These can change subject to breaches of the rules

Rd Date Teams VenueTimeResult 
Feb 4 The Grange v KiamaThe Grange
  Port Kembla v Wollongong        
  Highlands v St Georges Basin            

    
 
 2Feb 11 Wollongong v The GrangeWollongong
  Port Kembla v Highlands
  Kiama v St Georges Basin


    
 
 3Feb 18 Kiama v Port KemblaKiama7.17 am


Highlands v Wollongong
7.52 am
  The Grange v St Georges Basin
8.27 am
    
 
 4Feb 25Port Kembla v The GrangeSt Georges Basin
  Wollongong v Kiama

  St Georges Basin v Highlands








Mar 4Kiama v WollongongPort Kembla
  Port Kembla v St Georges Basin

  Highlands v The Grange


    
 
S/F Mar 26 Div #1 Winner v Div #2 Runner-up (A)Wollongong


Div #2 Winner v Div #1 Runner-up (B)Port Kembla   
    
 


Pointscore


Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Points 
The Grange
0
Kiama
0
Port Kembla
0
Wollongong
0
Highlands
0
St Georges Basin
0



Games Won


Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Games 
The Grange
0
Kiama0
Port Kembla
0
Wollongong
0
Highlands0
St Georges Basin0


Division 2


Draw & Results: These can change subject to breaches of the rules


 RdDate Teams Venue Time Result 
Jan 28Links Shell Cove v Moss ValeJamberoo8.00 am   
  Russell Vale v Shoalhaven Heads(fours)8.35 am   
  Nowra v Gerringong(fours)8.35 am
  Jamberoo v BYE    

 


 2Feb 4 Links Shell Cove v Shoalhaven HeadsNowra 
  Russell Vale v Gerringong 

  Jamberoo v Moss Vale    
   Nowra v BYE

   
Feb 11 Links Shell Cove v NowraGerringong6.30 am
  Russell Vale v Jamberoo  7.00 am  

Moss Vale v Shoalhaven Heads
7.30 am
  Gerringong v BYE
 
  
4Feb 18Russell Vale v NowraMoss Vale



Links Shell Cove v Gerringong




Jamberoo v Shoalhaven Heads




Moss Vale v BYE








5Feb 25Links Shell Cove v JamberooRussell Vale



Gerringong v Moss Vale




Nowra v Shoalhaven Heads




Russell Vale v BYE








6Mar 4Nowra v JamberooLinks Shell Cove



Russell Vale v Moss Vale




Gerringong v Shoalhaven Heads




Links Shell Cove v BYE








7Mar 11Gerringong v JamberooShoalhaven Heads



Russell Vale v Links Shell Cove




Nowra v Moss Vale




Shoalhaven Heads v BYE








S/FMar 18Winner Div I v Runner-Up Div II (A)Wollongong



Runner-Up Div I v Winner DIv II (B)








FinalMar 28Winner (A) v Winner (B)Port Kembla











Pointscore


Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3Rd 4 Rd 5 Ponts 
Gerringong
0
Jamberoo
0
Links Shell Cove
0
Moss Vale
0
Nowra
0
Russell Vale
0
Shoalhaven heads




0


Games Won


Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Games 
Gerringong
0
Jamberoo
0
Links Shell Cove
0
Moss Vale
0
Nowra 



0
Russell Vale



0
Shoalhaven Heads




0