Administering, supporting and promoting golf in the Illawarra


Entry Forms/Draws

 All entry forms for events will be available here as they become available.


 Date EventEntry Form 
Jan 11Highlands Junior Classic2017-highlands-junior-classic-flyer-and-entry-form.pdf
Jan 12 - 13Collegians 36  2017-collies-36-players-with-ga-handicap.pdf
2017-golf-illawarra-collies-36-without-handicap.pdf
Jan 14South Coast Amateur
(Non IOS Event)
 south-coast-amateur.pdf
Jan 29Southern Tablelands Cup contact the pro shop on 4868 1503 
Mar 18Russell Vale Open 2017 Russell Vale Open Entry Form 
Mar 23White Duck DayWhite Duck Day - 4 Person Ambrose
Apr 2Moss Vale Junior Openmoss-vale-junior-entry-form.pdf
Apr 8Kiama Open 2017-kiama-open-entry-form.pdf 
Apr 9 Jubilee Cup (IOS) Jubilee Cup 2017 Entry Form 
Apr 22Illowra Cup (Non-IOS)Ph: 02 4274 1159
May 28Shoalhaven Heads Open (IOS)shgc-mens-open-2017.pdf
Jun 4Sussex Inlet Open (IOS)Contact the pro shop on 02 4441 2259
Jun 11Wollongong Open (IOS)Wollongong Open Entry Form
Jun 18The Grange Junior Open (JIOS)170618_grange-junior-classic.pdf
the-grange-junior-classic-draw.pdf
Jul 8Shoalhaven Cup (IOS)
Jul 23Jamberoo Open (IOS)Jamberoo Open Entry Form
Jul 23Nowra Junior Open (JIOS)
Aug 13NSW Men's Fourball District Qualifying event2017-keno-district-final.pdf
keno-fourball-qualifier.pdf
2017-keno-fourball-draw.pdf
Aug 26Mittagong Cup (IOS)event-flyer-2017-mittagong-cup.pdf
Sep 2 Worrigee Links Open (IOS) worrigee-links-open-flyer-2017.pdf 
Sep 17Golf Illawarra Foursomes at Nowra2017-gi-foursomes-flyer-1-.pdf
2017-gi-foursomes-entry-form.pdf
Golf Illawarra Foursomes Draw
Sept 21Port Kembla Senior Opensenior-order-of-merit-port-kembla-entry-form.pdf
Sep 23Gerringong Open (IOS)Blue Swimmer Gerringong Open
Sep 24Jubilee Cup (IOS)Jubilee Cup Entry Form
Sep 28Jamberoo Junior Open (JIOS)Jamberoo Junior Open Entry Form
Oct 8Russell Vale Junior (JIOS)2017-russell-vale-junior-golf-classic.pdf
Oct 15Callala Open (IOS)
Oct 15Golf in Australia Cup - Senior Open
Nov 5Gerringong Junior Open (JIOS)
Nov 5Vincentia Open (IOS)
Nov 11Links Shell Cove Junior Open (JIOS)
Nov 12Kiama Junior Masters (JIOS)
Nov 18Lake Illawarra Cup (IOS)
Nov 19Links Shell Cove Open (IOS)
Nov 26St Georges Basin Open (IOS)
Dec 3The Grange Open (IOS)
Dec 3Wollongong Junior Masters (JIOS)
Dec 17Champion of Champions & District Championships